Is HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SALT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL]; DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ALMONDS; CORN SYRUP; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE; RED 40 LAKE]; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; SALT, GUM ACACIA; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CARNAUBA WAX; LECITHIN (SOY).

Check HEATH, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go