Is Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Authentic Everyday Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Refined Soybean Oil, And Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Authentic Everyday Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heath Riles BBQ & Grilling Authentic Everyday Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Everyday BBQ Sauce Original
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


