Is Kinder's Brown Sugar Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory seasoning with a coarse, slightly grainy texture that caramelizes on heat, commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for pork, chicken, ribs, brisket and grilled vegetables. Customer reviews commonly praise flavor depth and crust formation while some note it leans sweet and can overpower delicate foods occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory seasoning with a coarse, slightly grainy texture that caramelizes on heat, commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for pork, chicken, ribs, brisket and grilled vegetables. Customer reviews commonly praise flavor depth and crust formation while some note it leans sweet and can overpower delicate foods occasionally.
Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Pepper, Yeast Extract, Orange Peel, Paprika Extract, Rice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Kinder's Brown Sugar Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Brown Sugar Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Kinder's Brown Sugar Barbecue Rub and Seasoning for Grilling, 5 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


