Is Heathy Choice Power Bowls Pesto Chicken Pasta Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], QUINOA), CHERRY TOMATOES, SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE NATURAL FLAVORINGS), WATER, CHARD, KALE, SPINACH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: OLIVE OIL, BASIL, PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Heathy Choice Power Bowls Pesto Chicken Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heathy Choice Power Bowls Pesto Chicken Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Knorr Pasta Sides Chicken Flavor Fettuccini in a Chicken Flavored Sauce
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


