Is Heaven and Earth Almond Butter Date Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut
  • sulfite free coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter (almonds, Organic Date Paste, Chocolate (sugar. Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Tapioca Starch. Sulfite Free Coconut. Contains: Almonds, Coconut

Check Heaven and Earth Almond Butter Date Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go