No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, HEAVEN COLD BREW ESPRESSO CHIP | Spoonful