Is Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef gelatin
- natural coloring carmine ci
- full cream milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh milk
- yogurt culture
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (83.31%) (fresh Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Water, Stabilizer (beef Gelatin And Vegetables), Yogurt Culture (s. Thermophilus And L. Bulgaricus)), Blueberry Fruit Sauce (contains Blueberry 4.90%, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Natural Coloring Carmine Ci. 75470, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid


