Is Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • fresh milk
  • yogurt culture
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (83.31%) (fresh Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Water, Stabilizer (beef Gelatin And Vegetables), Yogurt Culture (s. Thermophilus And L. Bulgaricus)), Blueberry Fruit Sauce (contains Blueberry 4.90%, Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Natural Coloring Carmine Ci. 75470, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? Heavenly Blush Greek Yogurt Style Blueberry | Spoonful