Is Heavenly Chocolate Mint Soufflé Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks
  • pasteurized egg whites

pasteurized egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)), PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL VANILLA, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, SALT

Check Heavenly Chocolate Mint Soufflé against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
LightCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking