Is HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of milk
  • nonfat milk

of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA PRESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, GROUND PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go