Is HEAVENLY HASH ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • milkfat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, MARSHMALLOW RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKES [SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check HEAVENLY HASH ICE CREAM, HEAVENLY HASH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking