Is HEAVENLY HIP HIBISCUS HERBAL PUNCH CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, HEAVENLY HIP HIBISCUS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural cherry flavor

natural cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus Flowers, Rose Hips (Fruit), Lemongrass Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Cinnamon Bark (Cinnamomum Burnammii), Whild Cherry Bark, Orange Peel, Natural Cherry Flavor

Check HEAVENLY HIP HIBISCUS HERBAL PUNCH CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, HEAVENLY HIP HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HEAVENLY HIP HIBISCUS HERBAL PUNCH CAFFEINE-FREE TEA BAGS, HEAVENLY HIP HIBISCUS is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep