Is HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH SAUCE, HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH Egg Free?

Description
This creamy, pungent sauce offers a sharp, peppery bite and smooth, spreadable texture; consumers commonly use it as a condiment for roast beef, sandwiches, seafood, and dips. Reviewers often note bold heat and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about intensity—appealing to those who prefer a pronounced, savory kick and versatility.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamy, pungent sauce offers a sharp, peppery bite and smooth, spreadable texture; consumers commonly use it as a condiment for roast beef, sandwiches, seafood, and dips. Reviewers often note bold heat and consistent creaminess, with occasional comments about intensity—appealing to those who prefer a pronounced, savory kick and versatility.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH SAUCE, HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH SAUCE, HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH SAUCE, HEAVENLY HORSE RADISH is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


