Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic gluten-free oats, O.V. syrup, organic blueberries (organic blueberries, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic palm oil (sustainably sourced), organic white chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids powder, organic rice maltodextrin, and organic vanilla), organic coconut shreds, organic sorghum flour, organic tapioca flour, organic cane sugar, organic potato starch, sea salt, organic cultured dextrose, vitamin E, organic lemon flavor. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility as Peanuts, Dairy and Tree Nuts, traces may be present.
Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


