Is Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic gluten-free oats, O.V. syrup, organic blueberries (organic blueberries, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic palm oil (sustainably sourced), organic white chips (organic cocoa butter, organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic rice syrup solids powder, organic rice maltodextrin, and organic vanilla), organic coconut shreds, organic sorghum flour, organic tapioca flour, organic cane sugar, organic potato starch, sea salt, organic cultured dextrose, vitamin E, organic lemon flavor. Allergens: Contains tree nuts. Manufactured in a facility as Peanuts, Dairy and Tree Nuts, traces may be present.
Check Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Hunks Drizzle Organic Blueberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


