Is Heavenly Hunks Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Cherry Gluten-free Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil*, Sugar, Cherries, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vitamin E.

Check Heavenly Hunks Oatmeal Dark Chocolate Cherry Gluten-free Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go