Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processes tree nuts
  • natural almond flavor

processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Almond Flavor, Fair For Life Certified Ingredient, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go