Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw organic white honey
- natural almond flavor
raw organic white honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Almond Flavor, Fair For Life Certified Ingredient, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Almond -- 1.16 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


