No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Ginger Extract, Fair For Life Certified Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts & Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts & Peanuts

Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz | Spoonful