Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Ginger Extract, Fair For Life Certified Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts & Peanuts, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts & Peanuts

Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Ginger -- 1.16 oz | Spoonful