Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw organic white honey
- natural pomegranate flavor
raw organic white honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Fair For Life Certified , 99% Of Are Fair For Life Certified, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


