Is Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raw Organic White Honey, Unsweetened Organic Dark Chocolate, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Fair For Life Certified , 99% Of Are Fair For Life Certified, Allergen Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Heavenly Hunks Peanut Butter Chocolate Bites
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Heavenly Organics Honey Patties™ Gluten Free Chocolate Pomegranate -- 12 Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


