Is H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Lactic Acid, Annatto and Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B American Cheese Singles is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingGrilling


