Is H‑E‑B American Deluxe Cheese, Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto and Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Sunflower Lecithin (For Separation).
Check H‑E‑B American Deluxe Cheese, Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B American Deluxe Cheese, Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B American Deluxe Cheese, Slices is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping


