Is H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Wheat Mix (White Whole Grain Sprouted Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cracked Sprouted Wheat, Wheat Sour Dough (Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Rolled Oats, Salt, Malted Wheat Flakes, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Whole Wheat Flour

Check H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking