Is H.E.B. Breakfast Bowls Sausage & Uncured Bacon 198g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process american cheese
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Russet Potato, Scrambled Egg (whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Flavoring), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Apo-carotenal And Beta Carotene [color], Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Cooked Uncured Bacon+ With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Also Contain Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check H.E.B. Breakfast Bowls Sausage & Uncured Bacon 198g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H.E.B. Breakfast Bowls Sausage & Uncured Bacon 198g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


