Is H.E.B. Breakfast Bowls Sausage & Uncured Bacon 198g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Russet Potato, Scrambled Egg (whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Flavoring), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes, Apo-carotenal And Beta Carotene [color], Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]), Cooked Uncured Bacon+ With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Also Contain Natural Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose [anticaking]. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check H.E.B. Breakfast Bowls Sausage & Uncured Bacon 198g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H.E.B. Breakfast Bowls Sausage & Uncured Bacon 198g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


