Is H‑E‑B Chewy Pecan Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- whole milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check H‑E‑B Chewy Pecan Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Chewy Pecan Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Chewy Pecan Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


