Is H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Chocolate Fudge Swirl Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • diglycerides

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Chocolate Swirl (Liquid Sorbitol (Sorbitol, Water), Liquid Maltitol (Maltitol, Water), Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame), Maltitol, Cream, Skim Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Chocolate Fudge Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Churn Style No Sugar Added Light Chocolate Fudge Swirl Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go