Is H‑E‑B Classic Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Verheating Any Oil Can Cause Fire And Injury, Do Not Leave Unattended While Heating, If Oil Smokes, Reduce Heat, If Fire Occurs, Turn Off Heat And Cover Until Cool, Do Not Put Water On Hot , See More
Check H‑E‑B Classic Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Classic Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Classic Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMeal Prep


