Is HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spiced Cookies (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


