Is HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Cookies (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEB Cookie Butter, Creamy 13.4 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


