Is HEB Creamy Creations Intense Chocolate Light Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Chocolate Swirl (sorbitol, Water, Maltitol, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor), Carob Bean Gum), Naturally Flavored Dark Chocolate Chunks (maltitol, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lactitol, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltitol, Sorbitol, Corn Fiber, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Stevia Leaf Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check HEB Creamy Creations Intense Chocolate Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEB Creamy Creations Intense Chocolate Light Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking