Is H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Blueberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Blueberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Egg, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Tillamook Limited Edition Campfire Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Creamy Creations Our Berry Own Heroes Limited Edition Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


