Is H‑E‑B Dark Red Kidney Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check H‑E‑B Dark Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Dark Red Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Dark Red Kidney Beans is available at 2 retailers
AmazonH-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


