Is H‑E‑B Deli Colby Jack Mini Cheese Cubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- colby jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby Jack Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color))
Check H‑E‑B Deli Colby Jack Mini Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Deli Colby Jack Mini Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Deli Colby Jack Mini Cheese Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


