Is H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese Spread Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphates, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Annatto, Oleoresin Paprika (Color).
Check H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Easy Melt Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping


