Is Heb Flor De Queso With Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- milk & cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- cream cheese filling
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LARGE GALLETAS (UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED MALT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SHORTENING (REFINED & BLEACHED BEEF TALLOW, SOYBEAN OIL, BHT (STABILIZER)), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), WATER, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORANGE EMULSION (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, VANILLA FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLIN), SALT), CREAM CHEESE FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM (PASTEURIZED), CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUMS (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN)), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR ADDED INCLUDING (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), LACTIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT), SUGAR.
Check Heb Flor De Queso With Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Flor De Queso With Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Cookie · Piece


