Is H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONION, SERRANO PEPPER, WATER, TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPER, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SALT, VINEGAR.

Check H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? H‑E‑B Fresh Hot Salsa | Spoonful