Is H‑E‑B Fresh Mild Italian Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Citric Acid), Seasoning (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavorings).
Check H‑E‑B Fresh Mild Italian Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Fresh Mild Italian Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Fresh Mild Italian Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


