Is Heb grand Wheat Free?

Ingredients
corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, and/or sunflower oil), whey, salt, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), tomato powder, whey protein concentrate, dry buttermilk, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, soybean oil, garlic powder, natural flavor, romano cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), citric acid, dextrose, disodium phosphate, spice, colors (turmeric extract, annatto extract, yellow 6 lake, titanium dioxide, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1), lactic acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, cornstarch, gum arabic. contains: milk manufactured in a facility that processes soy h-e-b® zesty ranch naturally & artificially flavored tortilla chips: ingredients: corn, vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt, cornstarch, corn maltodextrin, tomato powder, whey powder, sugar, monosodium glutamate, garlic powder, onion powder, lactose, sweet cream powder, cheddar cheese [cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), dextrose, malic acid, corn syrup solids, buttermilk solids, sodium acetate, spices, canola oil, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, citric acid, calcium silicate, tricalcium phosphate, yellow 5 lake, natural and artificial flavoring, sodium caseinate, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide, turmeric extract (color), red 40, yellow 5, blue 1. contains: milk, soy h-e-bo thin potato chips original: ingredients: potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, soybean oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), salt. manufactured in a facility that processes milk, soy h-e-bo ridged potato chips sour cream & onion flavored: ingredients: potatoes, vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, soybean oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), nonfat dry milk, whey powder, salt, onion powder, dextrose, sour cream [cream, nonfat milk, cultures), buttermilk powder, yeast extract, natural flavor, spice, potato maltodextrin, sugar. contains: milk
Check Heb grand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb grand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


