Is H‑E‑B Ground Beef Chuck 80% Lean Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef
Check H‑E‑B Ground Beef Chuck 80% Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ground Beef Chuck 80% Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ground Beef Chuck 80% Lean is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySaltyRich
Texture
SoftJuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


