Is HEB Lemon Creme Loaf Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, soybean oil, modified corn starch, whey (milk), contains 2% or less of:, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), vital wheat gluten, salt, propylene glycol mono &diesters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, dextrose, corn starch, citric acid, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner), soy flour, corn syrup, corn cereal, palm oil, natural & artificial flavors, caramel color, yellow 5, yellow 6, maltodextrin, corn syrup solids, sorbic acid (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), agar-agar, guar gum, cellulose, carboxymethyl ether, calcium carbonate
Check HEB Lemon Creme Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Lemon Creme Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


