Is H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil), Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Color Added From Pumpkin (Contains Invert Sugar And Citric Acid), Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water
Check H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


