Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Bacon Cheeseburger Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk powder
- organic skim milk powder
- parmesan cheese
- organic milk
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lean Ground Beef, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Sour Cream (Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Uncured Bacon With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar Cane, Celery Juice, Spice Extractives), Red Onion, Celery, Carrots, Rice Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Organic Milk Powder, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, May Contain Calcium Chloride), Roast Beef Flavor (Natural Flavor, Salt, Beef Fat), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Turmeric), Worcestershire (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water, Chile Pepper Extract, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Tamarind Extract), Salt, Cultured Dextrose (Corn), Garlic
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Bacon Cheeseburger Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Bacon Cheeseburger Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Bacon Cheeseburger Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


