Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Cranberry Pecan Turkey Salad Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry turkey salad(rotisserie turkey cranberry base(special turkey mayo base(mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, mustard seed, salt), cranberries(cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), red onions, pecans, apple cider vinegar(apple juice, water), parsley, sugar, freshness retainer(cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), poppy seeds, black pepper)), oven roasted bone-in turkey breast(oven roasted bone in turkey breast(split turkey breast with ribs, wing meat, neck skin, water, salt, sea salt, cane sugar, carrageenan), black pepper), celery)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Cranberry Pecan Turkey Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Cranberry Pecan Turkey Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Cranberry Pecan Turkey Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


