Is Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pecans
  • organic raw virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This granola delivers bright fruity notes and toasted sweetness with crisp clusters and occasional chewy pieces. Shoppers commonly use it with milk, yogurt, or as a snack. Reviews note consistent crunch and clumping, pleasant sweetness, and versatile use, though some customers report variable cluster size and occasional minor stale batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Pecans, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Salt

Check Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Cranberry Pecan -- 12 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping