Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Southwest Chicken Breast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Southwest Marinade (Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Chili Blend (Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid, Sulfites(natural)), Spices, Flavoring, Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Vinegar, Onions, Yeast Extract, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Lactate, Natural Smoke Flavor)

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Southwest Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Southwest Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch