No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecans Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PECANS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL.

Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Pecans | Spoonful