Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING], CORN SYRUP, SALT), CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER.
Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


